(6 April 2020 - 5 April 2022)

Membership CategoryNameDate of First Appointment /
Date of Re-appointment
Chairman Ir Prof Thomas Chan Kwok-cheung 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Electrical Installation Contractors and Workers Ir Antonio Chan Chi-ming 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Ir Wai Yip-kin 6.4.2016 / 6.4.2020
Mr Cheung Wing-ho 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Electrical Product Trade Mr Ng Lui-kai 6.4.2020 / --
Mr Li Kin-shing 6.4.2020 / --
Electricity Suppliers Mr Ip Sung-tai 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Mr Leung Chun-kit 6.4.2020 / --
Professional Bodies Ir Walter Au Tat-kay 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Tertiary Institutions Dr Lam King-hang 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Prof Or Siu-wing 6.4.2020 / --
General Community Dr Pun Kong-pang 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Ms Siu Zoe 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Miss Cheung Hai-man 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Mr Tse Chun-man 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Miss Yip Kam-yee 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Miss Lau Wing-yan 6.4.2018 / 6.4.2020
Official Members Director of Electrical and Mechanical Services -
Director of Home Affairs or her representative -